31 Dec

Awarded sailors for Laser Europa Cup Hvar 2019

31.12.2019 at 18:12 comments

Closing & prize giving ceremony of 43rd International New Year's regatta Laser Europa Cup Hvar 2019 was held today at 6pm in Arsenal.

Vicepresident Zlatko Jakelić gave medals for overall winners of Europa Cup 2019 to sailors who were present in Hvar.

Here is a list of awarded sailors for the regatta in Hvar:

LASER STANDARD OVERALL

  1. Alec CVINAR, Croatia
  2. Ivan ZHUKALIN, Ukraine
  3. Stipe GAŠPIĆ, Croatia

LASER STANDARD UNDER 21

  1. Stipe GAŠPIĆ, Croatia

LASER STANDARD BOYS UNDER 19

  1. Ilija MARKOVIĆ, Croatia

LASER RADIAL OVERALL

  1. Roko STIPANOVIĆ, Croatia
  2. Lin PLETIKOS, Slovenia
  3. Sandra LULIĆ, Croatia

LASER RADIAL FEMALE OVERALL

  1. Lin PLETIKOS, Slovenia
  2. Sandra LULIĆ, Croatia
  3. Ursula BALAS, Croatia

LASER RADIAL GIRLS UNDER 21

  1. Lin PLETIKOS, Slovenia

LASER RADIAL GIRLS UNDER 19

  1. Ursula BALAS, Croatia

LASER RADIAL GIRLS UNDER 17

  1. Petra MASTELIĆ, Croatia

LASER RADIAL MALE OVERALL

  1. Roko STIPANOVIĆ, Croatia

LASER RADIAL BOYS UNDER 19

  1. Roko STIPANOVIĆ, Croatia

LASER RADIAL BOYS UNDER 17

  1. Andrew VERDYSH, Ukraine

LASER 4.7 OVERALL

  1. Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ, Montenegro
  2. Joao PONTES, Portugal
  3. Dutra LEONOR, Portugal

LASER 4.7 BOYS UNDER 18

  1. Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ, Montenegro

LASER 4.7 BOYS UNDER 16

  1. Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ, Montenegro

LASER 4.7 GIRLS UNDER 18

      1. DutraLEONOR, Portugal

LASER 4.7 GIRLS UNDER 16

  1. Lea RAKOVAC, Croatia

30 Dec

Navigational race

30.12.2019 at 16:12 comments

Navigational race for Zdenko Roič Memorial in Optimist class will start tomorrow at 12 in port of Hvar.

Prizes:

  • SAIL for winner of Memoriaj (all races without excluding worst score)
  • COVER for winner of navigational race

30 Dec

Awarded sailors in Optimist class

30.12.2019 at 16:12 comments

OVERALL

  1. ROKO ČEPIĆ ZOKIĆ, JK OMIŠ
  2. MARIN LJUBIČIĆ, JK LABUD SPLIT
  3. DMYTRO KARABADZHAK, SC ZATOKA, UKRAINE

GIRLS OVERAL

  1. AURORA PALKO, JK SPLIT
  2. NORA GOTOVAC, JK SPLIT
  3. LUCIJA DOMAZET, JK SPINUT SPLIT

UNDER 12

  1. DANYI L MYKHAILICHENKO, YC ODESSA, UKRAINE
  2. SVIATOSLAV MADONICH, SC ZATOKA, UKRAINE
  3. AUGUST SOBCZAK,  SZKWAL LEGIONOWO, POLAND

GIRLS UNDER 12

  1. NINA MARUŠIĆ, JK ZVIR HVAR
  2. MARTA LOLIĆ, JK SPLIT
  3. MARTA TUDOR, JK ZVIR HVAR

JK ZVIR SAILORS

  1. NINA MARUŠIĆ
  2. DANICA VUČETIĆ
  3. MARTA TUDOR

YOUNGEST BOY      
IGNACY SOBCZAK, SZKWAL LEGIONOWO, POLAND

YOUNGEST GIRL
LILIANA DYMAKOVA, YC VYSOKE MYTO, CZECH REPUBLIC

SPECIAL PRIZES

  • Best overall: MAST/ ROKO ČEPIĆ ZOKIĆ JK OMIŠ
  • Best foreign: SAIL / DMYTRO KARABADZHAK, SC ZATOKA, UKRAINE
  • Team with most competitors: COVER / JK SPLIT (9 sailors)
  • Youngest competitor who completed at least one race: SAIL / IGNACY SOBCZAK, SZKWAL LEGIONOWO, POLAND

30 Dec

Prizes for Optimist class

30.12.2019 at 09:12 comments

On prize giving ceremony for Optimist class we will hand out few special prizes:

  1. Best overall: mast
  2. Best foreign competitor: sail
  3. Team with most competitors: boat cover
  4. Youngest competitor who completed at least one race: sail

 

Tonight we will publish special prizes for Zdenko Roić Memorium which will be sailed tomorrow.