6 Jan

Lost & found

6.1.2018 at 13:01 comments

In restaurant Il Porto we found sailing watch.

In changing room we found Optimist mast and rudder & keel bag for Laser.

If you lost any of these things please contact us on jkzvir@gmail.com.

2 Jan

Awarded sailors for Laser Europa Cup Hvar 2017

2.1.2018 at 10:01 comments

LASER STANDARD OVERALL

  1. VALERIY KUDRAYASHOV (SHVSM) (prize GILL NEOPRENE TOP)
  2. MARIO NOVAK (JK SPLIT)
  3. CIRO BASILE (CDV BARI)
     

LASER STANDARD UNDER 21

  1. ALEC CVINAR (JK ORSAN) (prize GILL NEOPRENE TOP)
     

LASER STANDARD BOYS UNDER 19

  1. CIRO BASILE (CDV BARI) (prize BATTEN SET)
     

LASER RADIAL OVERALL

  1. STIPE GAŠPIĆ (JK SPLIT) (prize GILL NEOPRENE TOP)
  2. FEDERICO TOCCHI (CN LIVORNO)
  3. ANGELA DE MICHELI VITTURI (JK SPLIT)
     

LASER RADIAL FEMALE OVERALL

  1. ANGELA DE MICHELI VITTURI (JK SPLIT) (prize GILL NEOPRENE TOP)
  2. SANDRA LULIĆ (JK MORNAR)
  3. IVONA ERCEGOVAC (JK SPLIT)
     

LASER RADIAL GIRLS UNDER 21

  1. SANDRA LULIĆ (JK MORNAR) (prize GILL NEOPRENE TOP)
     

LASER RADIAL GIRLS UNDER 19

  1. JANA JELČIĆ (YC ZAGREB) (prize GILL POWER SOCKS)
     

LASER RADIAL GIRLS UNDER 17

  1. IVONA ERCEGOVAC (JK SPLIT) (prize GILL THERMOSHELD TOP)
     

LASER RADIAL MALE OVERALL

  1. STIPE GAŠPIĆ (JK SPLIT)
     

LASER RADIAL BOYS UNDER 19

  1. STIPE GAŠPIĆ (JK SPLIT)
     

LASER RADIAL BOYS UNDER 17

  1. BRUNO GAŠPIĆ (JK SPLIT) (prize GILL POWER SOCKS)
     

LASER 4.7 OVERALL

  1. ROKO STIPANOVIĆ (SC CLIVO) (prize GILL NEOPRENE TOP)
  2. MARIA GIULIA CICCHINE (CV PORTO CIVITANOVA)
  3. ATTILIO BORIO (CV LA SPEZIA)
     

LASER 4.7 BOYS UNDER 18

  1. MATTEO TERENZI (CN SANBENEDETTESE) (prize GILL THERMOSHELD TOP)
     

LASER 4.7 BOYS UNDER 16

  1. ROKO STIPANOVIĆ (SC CLIVO)
     

LASER 4.7 GIRLS UNDER 18

1. TONINA PERKOVIĆ (JK LABUD) (prize BATTEN SET)
 

LASER 4.7 GIRLS UNDER 16

  1. MARIA GIULIA CICCHINE (CV PORTO CIVITANOVA) (prize HIKING STRAPS)

2 Jan

Awarded sailors for Zdenko Roić Memorial

2.1.2018 at 09:01 comments

WINNER OF ZDENKO ROIĆ MEMORIAL (PERPETUAL TROPHY)

  1. EDO FIKE (JD VAL) (prize SAIL)
     

NAVIGATIONAL RACE FOR THE MEMORIAL

  1. EDO FIKE (JD VAL)
  2. TIN FIKE (JD VAL)
  3. MARKO GOMERČIĆ  (WSCG)
     

LOTTERY FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS OF NAVIGATIONAL RACE

  • XBOX ONE S
  • SMART WATCH
  • POWER BANK 20.000 mAH
  • BLUETOOTH SPEAKER
  • POWER BANK 5.000 mAH

31 Dec

Last day of the regatta

31.12.2017 at 11:12 comments

After two races today and 7 in total in Standards best is Valeriy Kudrayashov. Radials and 4.7 completed 6 races in total and in Radial first is Stipe Gašpić and in 4.7 Roko Stipanović.

Laser results

Optimist sailed navigational race today